Lease Cleaning
Wooloowin, QLD

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Wooloowin North Brisbane
The Wooloowin Lease Cleaning Service You Can Depend On

Wooloowin Lease Cleaning

We provide an lease cleaning Wooloowin QLD service including more than 35 items to ensure your property is fully clean. We realise the homes in Wooloowin do get grubby as time passes, much more so throughout the moving out stage, which is the reason we provide you with the very best cleaning packages.

We have a 48-hour inspection guarantee associated with all of our cleaning packages to make sure that you’re completely content with the services we provide you with.

Wooloowin Lease Cleaning Services from only [min_fee]

  • 48-Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • 35+ Point Cleaning Checklist
  • 35+ Cleaning Areas
  • Flexible Payment Terms
  • High Quality Cleaning Supplies
Call Now 1300 940 182
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel

Bond Back Promise By Bond Cleaning North Brisbane

The Bond Cleaning North Brisbane team is proud to offer a wonderful selection of lease cleaning services. We take time to understand your requirements as a client before choosing up to date cleaning strategies for your kitchen, bathroom, and other areas of the property. Our specialised cleaners are highly trained and understand what must be done to ensure the residence looks sparkling clean.

There may be nothing worse than handling cleaning related disagreements between tenants and landlords. To avoid these concerns, it’s best to get on top of the issue once and for all by focusing on cleanliness. By choosing a professional company such as ours, it is easier than ever before to feel satisfied about how the home is going to look. Our company is a professional cleaning service that can put in the effort to make sure everything looks the way it is meant to.

Bond Cleaning North Brisbane employs some of the best Wooloowin QLD cleaning professionals in the business. Our company will guarantee that lack of cleanliness does not prevent you getting your full bond amount back. We provide a 48 hour inspection guarantee and if any item demands a more detailed clean, we will complete it free of cost. Our Certificate of Bond Clean may be presented to the landlord as evidence of professional cleaning. Your owner will be aware that you have had the residence cleaned by a professional cleaning service and expedite the bond return process.

Rest assured that only professionals are cleaning your home when you are moving out. We hire the best cleaners to ensure attention to detail, safety and security standards for all our services.

Contact us today to get a free quote for your lease cleaning needs. We guarantee you won’t be disappointed!

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

Moving out is no easy feat. The packing, loading, transportation, and then on top of all that, all the scrubbing to leave the house as gleaming as it was when you took it over so that you will get your full bond back. We will sort out the Wooloowin lease cleaning while you organise everything else.

We promise to provide an excellent service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From top to bottom, our lease cleaning packages cover more than 35 items to make certain the property is sparkling on completion. We understand how dirty houses can become over time, especially during the move out phase, which is why we do our best to make things easier for you.

Bond Cleaning North Brisbane Wooloowin is a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff who commit to getting back your full bond after the lease term. We offer a 48 hour inspection guarantee to make certain we correct any errors free of charge if any item needs a more detailed clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Will You Charge For The Lease Cleaning Service?

Our general cleaning starts at the low cost of $45/hr. This can vary depending on your particular cleaning needs however. Our packages that are tailored to lease cleaning services begin at [min_fee]. When you e-mail us, we will give you specific pricing depending on your requirements.

How Early Should I Book For Lease Cleaning?

As a good rule of thumb, it is recommended to email us as soon as possible to If the unforseen should happen and you need it by tomorrow or today, phone us and we’ll see if we can work your place in to what we have on.

How Do I Pay For The Wooloowin Lease Service?

With flexible payment options such as over the phone and on-line mean you can pay for the cleaning securely and conveniently.

Got Questions?

Who Cleans My Property Or Office?

Our staff is fully trained and qualified, and police vetted, so you can be assured you’re getting repuatble, professional cleaners. We provide regular ongoing training to guarantee every staff member is up to date with the most effective and efficient lease cleaning techniques around.

Should I Have Be At The Premises While The Cleaning Service Is Done?

No, you are welcome to go about your daily schedule, leaving our team to do all the cleaning. If you are unable to be at your home at the scheduled time, simply leave the key in a safe spot, for instance a meter box or letterbox. Just make certain you phone us in advance and let us know.

What Happens If I Am Not 100% Satisfied With The Cleaning Service?

We have always prided ourselves on offering cleaning services that our customers are 100% pleased with. We do recognise that on rare occasions things can happen. If that does, inform us of the issue right away so we can do our best to take care of it.

Lease Cleaning Wooloowin 4030 QLD

About Us &

What We Do

Bond Cleaning North Brisbane Wooloowin QLD is amongst the leading cleaning companies in the area. Our company is proud to be trusted by commercial partners and property agencies throughout Wooloowin QLD. We are a dedicated team of highly trained service staff who are always looking to go above and beyond for you. We aim to deliver 100% client satisfaction in all facets of the service.

Whether you would like to have your residence, office or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Bond Cleaning North Brisbane Wooloowin is your one-stop-solution. Our expertise and ever-growing knowledge in the market makes us your go-to for all those cleaning requirements.

We recruit the best cleaning staff to make certain that we offer high quality services, giving you a spotless end result. We have a family oriented approach to business to ensure every member of our team, irrespective of their role, is offered an equal opportunity and support within a caring environment to realise their full potential.

  • Leading Wooloowin Cleaning Firm
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • Highest Quality Service At Exgtremely Competitive Prices

Here at Bond Cleaning North Brisbane Wooloowin, we have a dedicated, experienced team who can deliver top notch services at the most affordable price. Regardless of whether you have a large commercial facility, or have home cleaning requirements, Bond Cleaning North Brisbane Wooloowin delivers.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 940 182